Saturday, October 9, 2010

Admirer

Recently,I received a few bunch of flowers. You must be wonder,who's giving them to me? Yeahh.. From person that I don't really want to be with..for me,they are just my close friends. Not more than that. Ya, we'll never know people feeling towards us till their act shows everything..

Sent via BlackBerry from Maxis

Friday, October 8, 2010

Pot Luck Raya

Seronok kat ofis hari ni..semua orang participate bawak makanan raya dari rumah masing-masing (muslim sahaja). Paling seronok,suasana raya dalam ofis.. Yang lelaki suruh wife masing2 masak. Bagus betul.. Ada yang bawak lemang dan rendang,spagethi goreng,pasta goreng,roti jala, nasi impit,dan macam2 lagi. My part,bawak fries & sausage goreng je.haha..simple. Maklum la,bujang.. Tak berapa pandai nak masak-masak ni. Nak-nak untuk majlis macam ni,jamu orang makan. Kalau tak sedap,malu je..huhu.. Okay la. Korang layan je la pics yang sempat aku ambik ni k. ;)

Sent via BlackBerry from Maxis

Wednesday, October 6, 2010

At the Beginning

We were strangers, starting out on a journey
Never dreaming, what we'd have to go through
Now here we are, I'm suddenly standing
At the beginning with you
No one told me I was going to find you
Unexpected, what you did to my heart
When I lost hope, you were there to remind me
This is the start
And life is a road that I wanna keep going
Love is a river, I wanna keep flowing
Life is a road, now and forever, wonderful journey
I'll be there when the world stops turning
I'll be there when the storm is through
In the end I wanna be standing
At the beginning with you
We were strangers, on a crazy adventure
Never dreaming, how our dreams would come true
Now here we stand, unafraid of the future
At the beginning with you
Knew there was somebody, somewhere
A new love in the dark
Now I know my dream will live on
I've been waiting so long
Nothing's gonna tear us apart
In the end I want to be standing
At the beginning with you...

( Richad Marx & Donna Lewis)

My life begin…with you! Hope our relationship will last forever. <3



Wednesday, September 29, 2010

Cerita di bulan Syawal

Fuhh..fuh…fuhhhh..sudah bersawang blog kesayangan aku ni. Dah berbulan-bulan tak meng’update’. Terlalu busy dengan kerja harian di ofis, part time job dan lain-lain kerja yang berbentuk sedikit personal..So many things happened recently, that I love to share with you guys.. Dah nak habis raya pun kan, tapi aku masih belum men’update’ apa-apa cerita tengtang raya kan? Ape pun, raya tahun ni, sangat seronok. Semua orang cuti panjang, so kami adik beradik lebih banyak menghabiskan masa bersama. Tapi ape yang sedikit di kesalkan, walaupun cuti raya agak lama, 2 minggu but still tak dapat nak beraya dengan abah tercinta. Hmm..

2 weeks before raya, I had an accident at Jalan Mahameru. I was on my way back to Sentul from PJ. You know right, Jalan Mahameru to Jalan Sentul is just too close. It was the scariest thing I had faced so far. A day before I have a shooting at Istana Budaya and finish about 5.15am (time orang sibuk bersahur). I didn’t sleep at all. Get my sahur, take shower and straight to the office. Can you imagine how tired I am? So, the accident happened cause im sleepy. Aku memang tengah sangap time tu Tapi aku gagahkan jugak sebab aku rase dah tak jauh untuk sampai ke rumah. Malang tak berbau. Mata aku dengan sendirinya tertutup untuk beberapa saat. At that time……Allah saje yang tahu. Alhamdullilah, nothing happen on me. My car was injured. Can’t even move. I myself call towing service and get everything settled by my own.

Raya was great..kami sekeluarga memang beraya sakan tahun ni..i’ll upload the pictures later ya. J btw, habes je raya..i get fever, lepas tu pulak sakit mata. Mata aku seperti gatal, but doc advice me to do not gosok my mata repeatedly..OMG! Till now, masih belum sembuh. Huhu..

Alritee then.. Need to settle up something..till I blog again.

Love,

Theplainlady <3



Friday, August 27, 2010

Casting in Metrowealth

Yesterday, I received a phone call from Metrowealth, Kak Aiza. She said, I am selected to come for casting tomorrow, Thursday. I kind of surprise on how they get my information and etc..oh yeahh..maybe my agency send my portfolio to them..Happy+excited jugak but yet, I blur on what I should do. Even its not my first time go to casting as yet, this is big company, and I’ve to do my best. So, ought to have those feeling is guess. I hope everything going smooth as planned.

I asked my buddy Dilla to teman me there. Luckily she is on off duty. Have to be there at 3.30pm and we arrived 5 minutes early, 3.25pmJ. More awkward, only me they called for casting, thought it’s a open casting.. I become more nervous while waiting for interview by lady boss, Jane. Wife to David Teo. But after all, it was a great experience.

They need me to come again to reshoot the video. The only they decide where should they put me on. Hope this opportunity will gives me a thousands reasons to smile. How regret I felt after rejected offer from Bernard Chauly for Pisau Cukur Film even I am just a small piece on it.

Alright then..be posting more later..

Selamat berpuasa dan selamat berbuka puasa. J

Luv,

-theplainlady-

Wednesday, August 11, 2010

Nail Polish

Quite some time I haven't update my blog..not too busy but kinda something to be done. Was bored to stay at home on weekend. Then I try to get something can be release.. Went to times square and saw Nail Point which is manicure & pedicure is serve. Hmm..fun though. Lets see..
Awesome rite?
Sent via BlackBerry from Maxis

Wednesday, August 4, 2010

Tari Menari Session

I am now actively in dance classes with Maple (Bobbi’s Pole Studio) & Belly dance with celebrity Fitness, invited to all Priority Plus Workshop 2010. My schedule is quite pack this month. Plus Ramadhan month is getting closer. Well, it is fun. I do, sometimes I feel shy, no confident to dance with all professional dancers. But step by step, you may get all the steps easier. Luckily, I am fast learner. Don’t be jealous! J

Pole Dance – have you ever heard this kind of dance before? Okay, let me introduce a little bit ya.. Pole dance is a combination of dancing and gymastics. I mention pole, for sure you can imagine how it is the dance. Advance pole dancing requires significant strength, flexibility and endurance. How tough this dance kan.. Pole dancing is often performed less gymnastically and combined with striptease, Go-Go and lap dancing between performers. The dancer may simply hole the pole, or use it to perform more athletic moves such as climbs, spins, and body inversions. My 1st class was fun plus tiring. Sadness my leg bruises. I put too much strength hole the pole to get the perfect moves. At least, I learnt something new. To me, pole dance kinda a sexy dance. From what you should wear while dancing, the shoe must be 7’ inch, (I am not kidding) the moves, actions, body language and everything..

Polished steel is one of the slickest materials which provides for a faster, more fluid dance, brass poles provides more friction and allowing for an easier hold with hands or thighs and creating a slow, sensual dance style. Okay, enough about that.. If you want to know about pole dance, maybe you can join us at Bobbi’s Pole Studio located in Jalan Am pang, nearby to China Embassy. Or else, get the information by Google ‘Pole Dance’. J Promote sikit!

Belly Dance – Priority Plus Workshop 2010 at Concorde Hotel was invited me to join this Belly dance workshop tomorrow as I’m one of the members. This Belly dance is originally from Middle East or well known as Arabic dance. Similar with dangdut I would say. The moves kinda sexy as well. Like gelek or goyang Inul from Indonesia. J Nothing much I can say. Hope the belly dance tomorrow will have so much fun for all PP members. Alright, wanna get my lunch now. Till I blog again.. See ya!

l.o.v.e – theplainlady-